Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
CapCUE Techfest 2017 has ended
Create Your Own Event
CapCUE Techfest 2017
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Admin
Coding
Common Core
Digital Badges
Everybody
Flipped/Blended Learning
Google Apps
Make & Take
Maker
Mobile Devices
Project Based Learning
sketchnoting
STEM/NGSS
Teacher Tool
Video Production
Writing
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
T
Tapigami
Roland Aichele
Westlake Charter School
Humanities Teacher
Meredith Allen
Soundtrap
Education Specialist
Kristina Allison
Roseville City
Principal
Kari Auwae
MB
Michael Bell
Jessica Block
Westlake Charter
Kindergarten Teacher
KB
Kaili Bray
Brian Briggs
CUE Board President
Director Of Technology at Washington Unified School District
CB
Colin Brown
Ed Campos
Krause Center of Innovation & Kings County Office of Education
Consultant
Elizabeth Carr
Rocklin Unified School District
Teacher (K-6)
DL
Dana La Chapelle
Joseph Clark
Roseville City School District
Assistant Principal
Corey Coble
Creekview Ranch K-8
7th Grade Science Teacher
Scott Collins
Spring View Middle School
Assistant Principal
Kimber Cote
Anacortes School District
Technology Integration Coordinator
Whitney Cottrell
Rocklin High School
Assistant Principal
Marie Criste
Roseville Joint Union High School
Coordinator of Insructional Tech
Katie Davis
Westlake Charter School
Curriculum & Instruction TOSA
Stephanie Dunlap
Rio Del Oro Elementary School
5th Grade Teacher
John Eick
Westlake Charter School
Executive Director
Gregg Eilers
Stanislaus County Office of Education
Project Coordinator, Ed Tech
SE
Suzanne Everett
Oak Ridge High School
English Educator
CF
Claire Fortenberry
Kristi Frankina
Evergreen School District
Tech TOSA
Amanda Furden
EG
Eric Garber
Greg Gardner
WeVideo Inc
Regional Sales Manager
Sarah Gilbert
Orion Academy
Math Teacher
Mia Gittlen
Educator
Katherine Goyette
Tulare County Office of Education
Educational Technology & Interdisciplinary Studies Consultant
AG
Amy Griffin
Lisa Guardino
Union School District
Middle School ELA
Aprill Hall
YCUSD
Instructional Coach/CapCUE Board Member
Whitney Hardcastle
Gridley Unified School District
2nd Grade Teacher
Josh Harris
Alisal Union School District
Director of Educational Technology
Craig Haviland
Rocklin Unified
Teacher
Luke Hibbard
Stanislaus County Office of Education
Director II Digital Curriculum
SH
Sally Hoyt
Tyler Johnstone
Folsom High School
Teacher
Adam Juarez
Culter-Orosi Joint Unified
Technology Integration Coach
KK
Kristopher Keane
Lori Kircher
Rocklin Unified School District
4th-5th Grade Combo Gen Ed Teacher
Misty Kluesner
Campbell Union School District
Digital Innovation ToSA
Stephanie Kugler
Bridgeway Island K-8
History Teacher
DV
Debbie Van Liew
Burt Lo
Stanislaus County Office of Education
Chief Technology Officer
Vasa Lokteff
Westlake Charter School
Teacher
Sissie Lola
Niles Elementary School
Teacher
Mark Loundy
Cupertino Union School District
Instructional Technology Specialist
Kathleen Lucchesi
Galt Joint Union Elementary School
teacher
Luke Machado
Diane Main
The Harker School
Director of Learning, Innovation and Design (9-12)
JM
Jamie Manalo
Twin Rivers Unified School District
Technology Support Analyst
Nick Martin
EVERFI
EVERFI Schools Manager
JM
Jeanette Miksits
JN
JoAnna Nelson
McCaffrey Middle School
Josh Nichols
Stockbridge Community Schools/CrossBraining
STEM Teacher
Debbie Novell
YCUSD - Lincrest Elem
Third Grade
Ryan O'Donnell
Rocklin Unified School District
PO
Pam Oien
Melissa Oliver
Clark County School District
4th Grade Teacher
Kelly Orvick
Hart-Ransom Union
Technology Coordinator/Coach/Teacher CS 6-8
Catey Pease
EverFi
Schools Manager - Central Valley & Alameda County
Thuy Pham
Twin Rivers Unified School District
6th grade Math, Science, & Video Media
Patty Reetz
Twin Rivers USD
K-8 Instructional Support TOSA
Rebekah Remkiewicz
EdTechFamily
Educator
Gina Ripley
Twin Rivers Unified School District
Teacher
Laurie Roberts
Devery Rodgers
Educate2Elevate
Principal Consultant
Danielle Rojo
Westlake Charter School
3rd grade teacher
Stephanie Ruiz
Katie Sanchez
Westlake Charter School
1st Grade Teacher
Trisha Sanchez
Literacy Teacher
Donna Sangwin
Recreate
Founder and Executive Director
Brandon Schut
Stanislaus County Office of Education
Career & Educational Technology Coach
BS
Brittany Smith
SS
SECC sponsored
Susan Stewart
Seesaw
Curriculum Specialist
Cate Tolnai
Krause Center for Innovation
Director, Strategy & Marketing
Lemarr Treadwell
Microsoft
2017-2018 MIE-Expert & Trainer
Kendra Tyler
Tehama County Department of Education
EdTech, History, and ELA Consultant
Carrie Wilson
Wilson Elementary
STEM & EdTech Teacher